Your search results

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Ai Real Estate Group collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the http://ai-realestategroup.com/ website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Ai Real Estate Group.

PRIVACY NOTICE ATTACHED TO THE LISTING AGREEMENT

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA-. THE OWNER AND THE PROFESSIONAL both recognize that due to the purpose of this contract they are subject to have access to information that may contain personal data of them and/or related to them, and that some personal data of THE OWNER is contained in this contract. THE PROFESSIONAL and THE OWNER are compelled to observe the FEDERAL LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY PRIVATE PARTIES, and use thereof for direct or indirect achievement of the object of this contract; as well as the compliance, by THE PROFESSIONAL, of such obligations triggered by the current regulations. This clause constitutes a privacy notice in the terms of said law, for this purpose, THE PROFESSIONAL agrees to maintain the above mentioned privacy notice or any amendment to it via the following page: www.ai-realestategroup.com, Where THE OWNER may acknowledge the current conditions of aforesaid privacy notice. THE PROFESSIONAL has a Department of Protection of Personal Data at his/her official address for the purposes of this contract, THE OWNER may also access, correct and cancel his/her registered personal data and deny the processing of it or revoke the consent for the purpose it has been granted through the procedures that have been implemented for this purpose. These procedures, requirements and deadlines may be requested from the Department of Protection of Personal Data by contacting via email to the following address: info@audreyinternational.com within the terms of the FEDERAL LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY PRIVATE PARTIES (From hereon for reasons of brevity LFPDPPP by its initials in Spanish) THE PROFESSIONAL is authorized to report, for statistical and market analysis purposes only, to the VALLARTA-NAYARIT MLS the amount recorded in the Public Deed regarding the transaction herein expressed, specifically: 1) Date of closing; 2) Title deed recorded value; 3) Dimensions, type and location of THE PROPERTY. By signing this NOTICE, THE OWNER expressly consents to the use of his personal data for the purposes expressed in this contract.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Changes to this privacy policy

Real Estate WordPress Theme has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.